PMDB > All Movies > O > Ooops! Noah is Gone...
bar orange to black
Ooops! Noah is Gone... (2015)  link to Ooops! Noah is Gone... on IMDb  link to trailer on IMDb

Number: 936

poster Ooops! Noah is Gone...

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star
4.7/10 (252 votes)

Also known as: All Creatures Big and Small (English title)

Country: Germany, 87 minutes

Spoken Languages: English

Genre(s): Comedy, Adventure, Animation

Director(s): Toby Genkel, Sean McCormack

Storyline:
It's the end of the world. A flood is coming. Luckily for Dave and his son Finny, a couple of clumsy Nestrians, an Ark has been built to save all animals. But as it turns out, Nestrians aren't allowed. Sneaking on board with the involuntary help of Hazel and her daughter Leah, two Grymps, they think they're safe. Until the curious kids fall off the Ark. Now Finny and Leah struggle to survive the flood and hungry predators and attempt to reach the top of a mountain, while Dave and Hazel must put aside their differences, turn the Ark around and save their kids. It's definitely not going to be smooth sailing.

Cast:

photo Callum Maloney (voice) Callum Maloney (voice) Finny
photo Tara Flynn (voice) Tara Flynn (voice) Hazel
photo Franciska Friede (voice) Franciska Friede (voice) Baby Hippopotamus #1 / Songbird #1
photo Dermot Magennis (voice) Dermot Magennis (voice) Dave / Mr. Griffin / Prairie Dog
photo Ava Connolly (voice) Ava Connolly (voice) Leah
photo Paul Tylak (voice) Paul Tylak (voice) Obesey / Stayput / Chimpanzee
photo Alan Stanford (voice) Alan Stanford (voice) Lion
photo Aileen Mythen (voice) Aileen Mythen (voice) Mrs. Griffin / Flamingo / Mrs. Guard / Margaret
photo Patrick FitzSymons (voice) Patrick FitzSymons (voice) Tanglefoot / Mr. Guard / Siberian Tiger
photo Carla Becker (voice) Carla Becker (voice) Rhinoceros

Medium: DVD R/RW,

Location: Library

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: Anamorphic Widescreen